MBBS

No. 1 Medical Education
Consultants in India

You are Here Home >> Admission
Under Graduate
» Application time: March 1st - July 30th

»

Enrolment time: August 25th

»

Length of the program: 6 years including 1 year Internship (student have an option to do internship in India after 5 years subject to passing MCI screening test)

Eligibility:
 MBBS


10 + 2 with Min. 50% marks in PCB group and English as one of the subject; Must complete 17 years of age on 31st December of the year of Joining

Materials to be submitted to Apex Consultants

   

A copy of completed Application Form

A copy of a high school certificate with attestation

A copy of official Transcripts from the high school or college

A copy of Passport

A copy of completed Physical Examination Record Form

Procedures

» Applicants lodge their applications to Apex Consultants Institute or it’s respective branch office.

»

University makes the assessment of the applications and sends the qualified applicants the “JW202 Form (Visa application form)”, “Admission Notice” and the Physical examination Record of Foreigners’.

»

Applicants go to Chinese embassy or consulate in their home country to obtain an “X” visa and make travel arrangements.

Graduate

» Application time: March 1st - July 30th

»

Enrolment time: August 25th

»

Length of the program: 3 years

Requirements

Master's candidate: has a bachelor's degree
Doctoral candidate: has a master's degree

Materials to be submitted to Apex Consultants


A copy of completed Application Form

A copy of corresponding degree certificate, diploma, transcripts; copies should be notarized.

Two recommendations by professors

A copy of Passport

A copy of completed Physical Examination Record Form

Procedures


Applicants lodge their applications to Apex Consultants or it’s respective branch office

University makes the assessment of the applications and sends the qualified applicants the “JW202 Form (Visa application form)”, “Admission Notice” and the Physical examination Record of Foreigners’.

Applicants go to Chinese embassy or consulate in their home country to obtain an “X” visa and make travel arrangements.